Sponsored by arena
  facebook twitter

Congratulations to those team who have won their respective Leagues and qualified for the Northern & Southern Area Finals on Sunday 6th October 2019
Details of the qualifiers and lane draws are below

Northern Final

Northern Area Final 2019 Lane Draw
 Venue:  John Charles Aquatic Centre Leeds
Lane 2  Stockport Metro
Lane 3  Newcastle
Lane 4  Leamington Spa
Lane 5  Louth
Lane 6  Southport
Lane 7  City of Leeds

Hosted by the White Rose Junior Swimming League.
Contact : Terry Wilkinson

Venue details:
John Charles Aquatic Centre
Middleton Grove
Leeds
LS11 5DJ
0113 395 0000

Parking:
The car park in front of the pool is time restricted, however the main car park is on the right at the roundabout, approaching the pool.
This is not time limited and is big enough for all cars and coaches.

Timeline:

11.00am                        Admission
11.10am                        Parade
11.20-11.50am              Warm-up
12.00pm                        Start
<2.00pm                        Finish/Presentations


Southern Final

 
Southern Area Final 2019 Lane Draw 
  Venue:  Arc Leisure Centre Matlock Derbyshire
Lane 2  Guildford
Lane 3  City of Norwich
Lane 4  City of Coventry
Lane 5  Camden Swiss Cottage
Lane 6  Poole
Lane 7  Nottingham Leander

Hosted by the Derby & Notts Junior Swimming League.
Contact : Jeff Pickering This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Venue details:
The Arc Leisure Centre
1 Bakewell Road
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 3AZ

01629 581322


Timeline:
1.00pm         Warm-up
1.30pm         Parade
1.45pm         Start

The Grand Final 2018 took place at the Corby International Pool on 25th November 2018

Congratulations to the Champions City of Leeds and all the finalists.

Grand Final Results 2018
1st  City of Leeds 337
2nd  Guildford City 333
3rd  Camden Swiss Cottage 202
4th  Tynemouth 199
5th  Coventry 185
6th  Southport 175
7th  City of Derby 160
8th  Leicester Sharks 151

The Grand Final 2016 took place at the Corby International Pool on 27th November 2016

Congratulations to all the competing teams

Grand Final Result 2016
1st  Guildford City 303
2nd  City of Leeds 282
3rd  Plymouth Leander 251
4th  Stockport Metro 221
5th  Gateshead & Whickham 192
6th  City of Norwich 187
7th  City of Derby 176
8th  Northampton 145

The Grand Final 2016 took place at the Corby International Pool on 26th November 2017

Congratulations to all the competing teams

Grand Final Result 2017
1st  City of Leeds 322
2nd  Guildford City 320
3rd  Stockport Metro 223
4th  Camden Swiss Cottage 211
5th  City of Derby 177
6th  Southport 168
7th  Tynemouth 165
8th  Leicester Sharks 152

What a final, 2015 saw eleven records fall, three of them in team events:

Notable long standing records went - Kaiden Welsby of Stockport felled a 1998 record in the Boys 10yrs backstroke, Ed Mildred of Northampton felled a 2008 record in the Boys 12yr 50fly, Lara Turan of Guildford saw off a 2009 record in the Girls 9yrs Fly

Fabulous swimming from all.

1 G 12/under 4x50m Medley Relay Gemma Peters / Shannon Stubbs / Lucie Peck /  Grace Madsen Norwich 
 
2 B 12/under 4x50m Medley Relay Akal Rehal / Dalton Clapham / Ethan Sutcliffe / Safwan Shaikh Leeds 
 
3 Girls 9 years 4x25m Freestyle Relay Isabella Dash/ Louise Bressler/ Heidi Hemming/ Lara Turan City of Guildford
 
top